|

Current local time in Bekirhan, Turkey

9:14 :04 PM

21:14 :04

Monday, July 13, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Bekirhan Time

Want to convert Bekirhan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bekirhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bekirhan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bekirhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bekirhan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bekirhan, Kanihani, Kânihani, Selmo, Şelmo
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90