|

Current local time in Damal, Turkey

5:57 :06 AM

05:57 :06

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (TRT)

Convert Damal Time

Want to convert Damal time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damal TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Damal Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Damal, Ginya, Yukaridamal, Yukarıdamal, Дамал
Population
2,856
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 42° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90