|

Current local time in Dikbiyik, Turkey

2:17 :45 AM

02:17 :45

Friday, 01 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Dikbiyik Time

Want to convert Dikbiyik time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dikbiyik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dikbiyik GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dikbiyik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dikbiyik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dikbijik, Dikbiyik, Dikbıyık, Дикбийик
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 13' N Latitude / 36° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90