|

Current local time in Dikmen, Turkey

12:34 :51 AM

00:34 :51

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Dikmen Time

Want to convert Dikmen time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dikmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dikmen TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dikmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dikmen Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dikmen, Kircal, Kircali, Kırçal, Kırçalı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90