|

Current local time in Doganca, Turkey

12:12 :17 AM

00:12 :17

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Doganca Time

Want to convert Doganca time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doganca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doganca TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doganca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Doganca Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Doganca, Dogandzha, Dogankoy, Doğanca, Doğanköy, Harhur, Kezi
Population
1,969
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 42° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90