|

Current local time in Felahiye, Turkey

12:36 :09 AM

00:36 :09

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Felahiye Time

Want to convert Felahiye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Felahiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Felahiye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Felahiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Felahiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Felahiye, Fellahiye, Rumdigin, Rumdi─čin
Population
5716
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90