|

Current local time in Finike, Turkey

7:53 :02 AM

07:53 :02

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Finike Time

Want to convert Finike time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Finike time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Finike TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Finike Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Finike Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Finike, Phoenicus, fnkh, فنکه
Population
9250
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90