|

Current local time in Girmeli, Turkey

9:30 :27 PM

21:30 :27

Monday, November 18, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Girmeli Time

Want to convert Girmeli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Girmeli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Girmeli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Girmeli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Girmeli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Giremira, Girimira, Girmeli, Habap
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 41° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90