|

Current local time in Hankendi, Turkey

10:26 :27 AM

10:26 :27

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Hankendi Time

Want to convert Hankendi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hankendi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hankendi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hankendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hankendi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hankendi, Hankoyu, Hanköyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 39° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90