|

Current local time in Hazar, Turkey

2:08 :49 AM

02:08 :49

Monday, 30 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Hazar Time

Want to convert Hazar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hazar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hazar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hazar, Kavak, Kavakkoy, Kavakköy
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 39° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90