|

Current local time in Kavaklidere, Turkey

11:31 :32 AM

11:31 :32

Friday, May 29, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kavaklidere Time

Want to convert Kavaklidere time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kavaklidere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kavaklidere TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kavaklidere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kavaklidere Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kavakdere, Kavaklidere, Kavaklıdere
Population
3466
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 26' N Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90