|

Current local time in Kilbasan, Turkey

4:39 :23 AM

04:39 :23

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Kilbasan Time

Want to convert Kilbasan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilbasan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilbasan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kilbasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kilbasan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kilbasan, Kılbasan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' N Latitude / 33° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90