|

Current local time in Kirka, Turkey

6:42 :19 AM

06:42 :19

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kirka Time

Want to convert Kirka time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirka GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirka Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirka, Kırka
Population
4,097
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 30° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90