|

Current local time in Kizkalesi, Turkey

2:10 :03 PM

14:10 :03

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Kizkalesi Time

Want to convert Kizkalesi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kizkalesi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kizkalesi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kizkalesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kizkalesi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kizkalesi, Kyzkalesi, Kızkalesi, Кызкалеси
Population
1,742
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 34° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90