|

Current local time in Magarali, Turkey

4:23 :34 AM

04:23 :34

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Magarali Time

Want to convert Magarali time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magarali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magarali TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magarali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Magarali Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cukurgirlevik, Girlavik, Gırlavik, Magarali, Magaraly, Mağaralı, Çukurgirlevik
Population
1,276
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 38° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90