|

Current local time in Meydancik, Turkey

11:21 :08 AM

11:21 :08

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Meydancik Time

Want to convert Meydancik time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meydancik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meydancik TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meydancik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Meydancik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Imerhav, Meydancik, Meydanc─▒k, ─░merhav
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 42° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90