|

Current local time in Murat, Turkey

12:12 :35 PM

12:12 :35

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Murat Time

Want to convert Murat time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murat TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Murat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Murat, Ziro
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 40' N Latitude / 43° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90