|

Current local time in Ortabag, Turkey

11:26 :00 PM

23:26 :00

Monday, November 11, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ortabag Time

Want to convert Ortabag time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ortabag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ortabag TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ortabag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ortabag Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gerur, Glyan, Gurur, Gürur, Ortabag, Ortabağ
Population
1996
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 42° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90