|

Current local time in Pamukova, Turkey

2:16 :08 PM

14:16 :08

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Pamukova Time

Want to convert Pamukova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pamukova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pamukova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pamukova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Pamukova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Akhisar, Pamukova, Sakaryaakhisar, Sakaryaakhisari, Sakaryaakhisarı, Sakaryahisar, aqhsar, اقحصار
Population
14,885
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 30° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90