|

Current local time in Payas, Turkey

9:57 :17 AM

09:57 :17

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Payas Time

Want to convert Payas time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Payas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Payas TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Payas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Payas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aya, Baiae, Karacami, Karsi, Karşı, Payas, Yakacik, Yakacık
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90