|

Current local time in Pertek, Turkey

5:14 :14 PM

17:14 :14

Friday, 12 August 2022 (GMT)

Convert Pertek Time

Want to convert Pertek time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pertek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pertek GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pertek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pertek Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Pertag, Pertage, Pertek, Pêrtag, Pêrtage, pei er tai ke, prtk, Пертек, ضلع پرتک, پرتک, پێرتاگە, 佩爾泰克
Population
6,837
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 39° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90