|

Current local time in Sancak, Turkey

12:38 :58 PM

12:38 :58

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Sancak Time

Want to convert Sancak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sancak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sancak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sancak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hoskar, Hoşkâr, Sancak
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 40° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90