|

Current local time in Savsat, Turkey

11:46 :21 PM

23:46 :21

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Savsat Time

Want to convert Savsat time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savsat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savsat TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Savsat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Savsat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
SHAVSHAT, Savsat, Yenikoy, Yeniköy, Şavşat, ШАВШАТ
Population
8151
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 42° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90