|

Current local time in Sekili, Turkey

1:05 :37 PM

13:05 :37

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Sekili Time

Want to convert Sekili time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sekili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sekili TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sekili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sekili Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Orui, Orul, Sekili
Population
2643
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90