|

Current local time in Serdivan, Turkey

4:44 :31 AM

04:44 :31

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Serdivan Time

Want to convert Serdivan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serdivan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serdivan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serdivan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Serdivan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Sardivan, Sardivar, Sardıvan, Serdivan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 30° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90