|

Current local time in Timar, Turkey

2:20 :07 AM

02:20 :07

Monday, 30 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Timar Time

Want to convert Timar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Timar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Timar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Timar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Timar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Canik, Gedikbulak, Timar
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 43° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90