|

Current local time in Velimese, Turkey

2:21 :15 PM

14:21 :15

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Velimese Time

Want to convert Velimese time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velimese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velimese TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velimese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Velimese Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Velimese, Velime┼če
Population
7893
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 27° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90