|

Current local time in Galveston, TX, USA

8:24 :56 PM

20:24 :56

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Galveston Time

Want to convert Galveston time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galveston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galveston CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galveston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Galveston Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
GLS, Galvestan, Galveston, gaelbeoseuteon, galwstwn tgzas, garubesuton, gelvhastana, ghalfstwn, jia er wei si dui, Галвестан, Галвестон, Ґалвестoн, غالفستون, گالوستون، تگزاس, गॅल्व्हस्टन, ഗാൽ‌വെസ്റ്റൺ, ガルベストン, 加爾維斯敦, 갤버스턴
Population
50,180
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 94° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1