|

Current local time in Bukedea, Uganda

1:08 :08 AM

01:08 :08

Monday, October 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bukedea Time

Want to convert Bukedea time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bukedea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bukedea EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bukedea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukedea Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Bukedea, Bukidea
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 34° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256