|

Current local time in Nsika, Uganda

9:11 :28 PM

21:11 :28

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Nsika Time

Want to convert Nsika time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nsika time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nsika EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nsika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsika Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Nsiika, Nsika, Nsiki
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 21' S Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256