|

Current local time in Rukungiri, Uganda

4:28 :48 PM

16:28 :48

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Rukungiri Time

Want to convert Rukungiri time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rukungiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rukungiri EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rukungiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Rukungiri Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kinyasano, Rukungire, Rukungiri
Population
14000
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 50' S Latitude / 29° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256