|

Current local time in Baksha, Ukraine

9:38 :59 PM

21:38 :59

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Baksha Time

Want to convert Baksha time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baksha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baksha EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Baksha Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bakcha, Baksha, Бакша
Population
1,078
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380