|

Current local time in Balabyne, Ukraine

2:48 :59 PM

14:48 :59

Monday, 27 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Balabyne Time

Want to convert Balabyne time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balabyne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balabyne EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balabyne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Balabyne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Balabine, Balabino, Balabyne, Balabyné, Petrivka, Petrivs'ke, Petrivska, Stroganove, Балабине, Балабино, Петрівка, Петрівське, Строганове
Population
6,010
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 44' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380