|

Current local time in Bratslav, Ukraine

4:55 :54 PM

16:55 :54

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Bratslav Time

Want to convert Bratslav time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bratslav time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bratslav EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bratslav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bratslav Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Braclau, Braclav, Braclavas, Braclaw, Bracław, Bratlav, Bratslav, Brațlav, bratslaf, brslb, bu la ci la fu, buratsurau, Брацлав, Брацлаў, Բրացլավ, בראסלעוו, ברסלב, براتسلاف, ブラーツラウ, 布拉茨拉夫
Population
5,241
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 28° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380