|

Current local time in Chernovo, Ukraine

6:21 :27 PM

18:21 :27

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Chernovo Time

Want to convert Chernovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chernovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chernovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chernovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chernovo Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chernove, Chernovo, Frajdorf, Фрайдорф, Чернове, Черново
Population
843
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 30' N Latitude / 33° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380