|

Current local time in Kurskoye, Ukraine

11:57 :34 PM

23:57 :34

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kurskoye Time

Want to convert Kurskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kishlav, Kurs'ke, Kurskoe, Kurskoye, Кишла́в, Курское, Курське
Population
1,204
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380