|

Current local time in Murovani Kurylivtsi, Ukraine

5:07 :37 AM

05:07 :37

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Murovani Kurylivtsi Time

Want to convert Murovani Kurylivtsi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murovani Kurylivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murovani Kurylivtsi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murovani Kurylivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murovani Kurylivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Murovani Kurilivci, Murovani Kurylivtsi, Murovano-Kurilovtsy, Murovany-Kurilovtsy, Murovanye Kurilovtsy, Murovanyye Kurilovtsy, Муровані Курилівці
Population
5994
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 27° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380