|

Current local time in Nova Ushytsya, Ukraine

8:25 :42 PM

20:25 :42

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Nova Ushytsya Time

Want to convert Nova Ushytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nova Ushytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nova Ushytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nova Ushytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Ushytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Nova Ushicja, Nova Ushytsya, Novaya Ushitsa, Нова Ушиця
Population
4548
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380