|

Current local time in Novoyelizavetivka, Ukraine

4:09 :08 PM

16:09 :08

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Novoyelizavetivka Time

Want to convert Novoyelizavetivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novoyelizavetivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novoyelizavetivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novoyelizavetivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novoyelizavetivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novaya Yelizavetovka, Novoelizavetivka, Novoielizavetivka, Novoïélizavétivka, Polustal', Polustal’, Новоєлизаветівка
Population
1,501
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 09' N Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380