|

Current local time in Novyi Svit, Ukraine

1:34 :33 AM

01:34 :33

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novyi Svit Time

Want to convert Novyi Svit time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyi Svit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyi Svit MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyi Svit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyi Svit Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novyi Svit, Novyj Svet, Novyy Svet, Novyy Svit, Новый Свет
Population
1093
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 49' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380