|

Current local time in Parkhomivka, Ukraine

12:14 :48 PM

12:14 :48

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Parkhomivka Time

Want to convert Parkhomivka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parkhomivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parkhomivka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parkhomivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parkhomivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Parkhomivka, Parkhomovka, Пархомовка, Пархомівка
Population
3,679
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380