|

Current local time in Petrivsk, Ukraine

1:38 :27 AM

01:38 :27

Monday, 30 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Petrivsk Time

Want to convert Petrivsk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petrivsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petrivsk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petrivsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petrivsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Petresti, Petreşti, Petrivs'k, Petrivsk, Petrovsk, Pétrivsk, pei te li fu xi ke, Петровск, Петрівськ, 佩特里夫西克
Population
1,410
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 26' N Latitude / 28° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380