|

Current local time in Vesela Dolyna, Ukraine

12:27 :49 PM

12:27 :49

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Vesela Dolyna Time

Want to convert Vesela Dolyna time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vesela Dolyna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vesela Dolyna EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vesela Dolyna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vesela Dolyna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chaga, Cleasnita, Cleaşniţa, Kl'ostic, Kljasticja, Kloestitz, Klöstitz, Shaga, Vesela Dolina, Vesela Dolina , Vesela Dolîna , Vesjolaja Dolina, Vessela Dolona, Vessela Dolyna, Vessela Dolõna, Vesséla Dolyna, Vesyolaya Dolina, Wessela Dolyna, wei xie la ge li na, Весела Долина, Весёлая Долина, Кльостіц, Клястиця, Чага, Шага, Վեսյոլայա Դոլինա, 韋謝拉戈利納
Population
1,207
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 29° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380