|

Current local time in Zinkiv, Ukraine

4:33 :59 PM

16:33 :59

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Zinkiv Time

Want to convert Zinkiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zinkiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zinkiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zinkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zinkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zen'kov, Zin'kiv, Zinkiv, Зеньков, Зіньків
Population
9,514
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 12' N Latitude / 34° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380