|

Current local time in Carmarthen, United Kingdom

8:17 :44 PM

20:17 :44

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (BST)

Convert Carmarthen Time

Want to convert Carmarthen time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carmarthen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carmarthen BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Carmarthen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmarthen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerfyrddin, Caermarthen, Carmarthen, Karmardenas, Karmarten, Karmartun, Karvyrdhin, ka ma sen, kamadeon, kamazen, Кармартен, Кармартън, カーマーゼン, 卡马森, 카마던
Population
15,854
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 4° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44