|

Current local time in Elland, United Kingdom

8:09 :20 AM

08:09 :20

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Elland Time

Want to convert Elland time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elland BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Elland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Elland Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
aylnd ywrkshr ghrby, ایلند، یورکشر غربی
Population
15,625
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 1° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44