|

Current local time in Lymm, United Kingdom

4:53 :33 AM

04:53 :33

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Lymm Time

Want to convert Lymm time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lymm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lymm BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lymm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lymm Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lim, lymm, Лим, ليمم
Population
11,608
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 2° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44