|

Current local time in Tarvin, United Kingdom

2:04 :48 PM

14:04 :48

Friday, 12 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Tarvin Time

Want to convert Tarvin time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarvin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarvin BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tarvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Tarvin Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
twrfyn, تورفين
Population
2,309
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 2° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44