|

Current local time in 25 de Mayo, Uruguay

12:44 :52 AM

00:44 :52

Friday, 27 November 2020 (-03)

Convert 25 de Mayo Time

Want to convert 25 de Mayo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 25 de Mayo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 25 de Mayo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

25 de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

25 de Mayo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Isla Mala, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
1,839
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' S Latitude / 56° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598