|

Current local time in Casupa, Uruguay

2:48 :59 PM

14:48 :59

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (-03)

Convert Casupa Time

Want to convert Casupa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Casupa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Casupa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Casupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Casupa Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Casupa, Casupá, Estacion Casupa, Estación Casupá
Population
2679
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' S Latitude / 55° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598